All news articles are now being uploaded to our new school website. For the latest news from Emanuel, please click the link below.

Netball 17th-30th November

Updated: Dec 12, 2018


Friday 30th November

U14A v Notting Hill & Ealing: won 8-3 (The Harrodian tournament)

U14A v Francis Holland SW1: won 10-2 (The Harrodian tournament)

U14A v Surbiton: lost 9-10 (The Harrodian tournament)

U14A v St Catherine's: won 11-1 (The Harrodian tournament)

U14A v Highgate: lost 5-2 (The Harrodian tournament)

3rd place overall


Thursday 29th November

U15A v The Harrodian School: cancelled (Tournament)


Wednesday 28th November

1st VII v The Harrodian School: cancelled (Tournament)


Tuesday 27th November

U13A v Tiffin: won 9-1 (The Harrodian tournament)

U13A v Harrodian: draw 3-3 (The Harrodian tournament)

U13A v Ibstock Place: won 6-1 (The Harrodian tournament)

U13A v Surbiton High School: won 5-1 (The Harrodian tournament)

U13A v Francis Holland: won 12-0 (The Harrodian tournament)

U13A v Godolphin: lost 6-7 (The Harrodian tournament)

U13A v Notting Hill and Ealing High School: lost 3-4 (The Harrodian tournament)


Monday 26th November

U14A v James Allen's Girls' School: won 19-7

U14B v James Allen's Girls' School: lost 11-15

U14C v James Allen's Girls' School: lost 10-14

U12A v Francis Holland: lost 1-3 (The Harrodian tournament)

U12A v Broomwood: won 8-0 (The Harrodian tournament)

U12A v St Catherine's School: won 8-2 (The Harrodian tournament)

U12A v Notting Hill and Ealing High School: lost 5-8 (The Harrodian tournament)

U12A v Harrodian: won 7-2 (The Harrodian tournament)

U12A v Francis Holland School: won 5-4 (The Harrodian tournament)

U12A v Francis Holland School: lost 1-3 (Tournament group match)


Saturday 24th November

1st VII v Highgate School: won 59-48

2nd VII v Highgate School: draw 28-28

U15A v Highgate School: won 56-26

U15B v Highgate School: won 24-15

U14A v Highgate School: won 28-24

U14B v Highgate School: lost 28-46

U13A v Highgate School: won 26-15

U13B v Highgate School: lost 7-38

U13C Highgate School: lost 7-10

U12A v Highgate School: won 17-10

U12B v Highgate School: won 18-7

U12C v Highgate School: won 20-3

U12D v Highgate School: won 16-2


Friday 23rd November

U12D v Ibstock Place School: lost 3-4

U12E v Ibstock Place School: lost 1-2


Thursday 22nd November

U14B v St Dunstan's College Girls U14A: won 20-12

U14C v St Dunstan's College Girls U14B: won 20-10


Wednesday 21st November

U15A v Putney High School: won 25-19

U15B v Putney High School: draw 17-17

U15C v Putney High School: lost 5-10


Tuesday 20th November

U13A v St Edmunds College: lost 22-28


Sunday 18th November

1st VII v Guildford High School: draw 9-9 (National Schools)

1st VII v Tiffin: won 11-4 (National Schools)

1st VII v Royal Russell: lost 6-12 (National Schools)

1st VII v Godalming: won 12-6 (National Schools)

1st VII v Reigate: won 9-7 (National Schools)

1st VII v Tormead: won 11-7 (National Schools)

1st VII v Alleyn's: draw 13-13 (National Schools)

1st VII v Streatham & Clapham: lost 11-14 (National Schools)

U16A v Guildford High School: lost 6-17 (National Schools)

U16A v James Allen's Girls' School: won 9-7 (National Schools)

U16A v The Royal School: won 13-5 (National Schools)

U16A v Warlingham School: won 14-8 (National Schools)

U16A v Surbiton High School: lost 5-17 (National Schools)

U16A v Putney High School: won 14-9 (National Schools)

U14A v Guildford High School: lost 3-7 (National Schools)

U14A v Caterham: lost 6-8 (National Schools)

U14A v St George's: lost 5-6 (National Schools)

U14A v Wimbledon High School: won 15-5 (National Schools)

U14A v Alleyn's: won 14-5 (National Schools)

U14A v Harrodian: lost 8-9 (National Schools)

U14A v Caterham School: lost 6-8 (Tournament)


Saturday 17th November

1st VII v Caterham School: won 29-18

2nd VII v Caterham School: lost 11-24

3rd VII v Caterham School: lost 18-24

U15A v Caterham School: won 31-28

U15B v Caterham School: lost 11-19

U14A v Caterham School: lost 11-32

U14B v Caterham School: lost 25-30

U13A v Caterham School: draw 16-16

U13B v Broomwood: lost 2-3 (Thomas's, Clapham tournament)

U13B v Streatham & Clapham: lost 2-8 (Thomas's, Clapham tournament)

U13B v Thomas's, Battersea: draw 3-3 (Thomas's, Clapham tournament)

U13B v Notting Hill Prep: won 7-2 (Thomas's, Clapham tournament) U13B v Francis Holland: lost 8-9 (Thomas's, Clapham tournament)

U13B v Harrodian: lost 5-6 (Thomas's, Clapham tournament)

U13C v Caterham School: lost 10-15

U13D v Caterham School: won 8-3

U12A v Caterham School: won 26-11

U12B v Thomas's, Clapham: TBC (Thomas's, Clapham tournament)

U12B v Francis Holland U12A: lost 2-8 (Tournament group match)

U12C v Caterham School: won 12-4

U12D v Caterham School: 15-0

U12E v Caterham School: won 11-2

81 views