All news articles are now being uploaded to our new school website. For the latest news from Emanuel, please click the link below.

Netball 8th-27th September

Updated: Oct 11, 2018


Results


Thursday 27th September 2018

U15A v The Harrodian School: won 34-11

U15B v The Harrodian School: won 11-4

U15C v The Harrodian School: won 17-3

U14A v The Harrodian School: lost 16-18

U14B v The Harrodian School: won 15-2

U14C v The Harrodian School: won 8-4


Wednesday 26th September 2018

1st VII v Royal Russell School: lost 28-33

2nd VII v Royal Russell School: TBC

4th VII v King's College School Wimbledon: TBC


Tuesday 25th September 2018

U13A v The Harrodian School: won 22-21

U13B v The Harrodian School: lost 9-10

U13C v The Harrodian School: won 17-13

U13D v The Harrodian School: lost 7-9


Monday 24th September 2018

2nd VII v Putney High School: lost 20-34

U16A v Putney High School: lost 18-32


Thursday 20th September 2018

U15A v Notting Hill and Ealing High School: lost 8-11

U15A v St Catherine's: won 14-7

U15A v Tiffin: won 11-7

U15A v Ibstock Place School: won 21-2

U15A v Surbiton High School (semis): lost 5-8

U15A v Notting Hill and Ealing High School: lost 6-14

U15B v Kew House School U15A: cancelled


Wednesday 19th September 2018

1st VII v Ibstock Place School: won 10-4

1st VII v Latymer Upper School: won 5-2

1st VII v Highgate: lost 9-11

1st VII v King's College School Wimbledon: won 6-1

1st VII v Claremont: won 16-3

1st VII v Surbiton (semis): won 6-5

1st VII v Highgate (final): won 6-5

U12B v The Harrodian School: lost 11-12

U12C v The Harrodian School: won 8-2

U12D v The Harrodian School: won 8-3

U12E v The Harrodian School: won 5-0

U11A v Old Vicarage School: TBC


Tuesday 18th September 2018

U13A v Highgate School: lost 17-22

U12A v Surbiton High School: lost 14-3

U12A v Kew House: won 6-1

U12A v Broomwood Hall: won 11-6

U12A v Harrodian: won

U12A v Godolphin & Latymer: won 10-9

U12A v Surbiton High School (final): lost


Monday 17th September 2018

U13B v Ibstock Place School: 11th out of 12


Thursday 13th September 2018

1st VII v Canford School: won 42-35

U14B v Francis Holland School, Sloane Square U14A: lost 15-16

U14C v Francis Holland School, Sloane Square U14B: won 17-11


Wednesday 12th September 2018

2nd VII v Francis Holland School, Sloane Square U18A: lost 9-10

3rd VII v Francis Holland School, Sloane Square U18B: lost 11-13

U12A v Grey Court School: won 22-2

U12B v Grey Court School: won 16-8


Tuesday 11th September 2018

U15B v Francis Holland School, Sloane Square U15A: lost 10-25

U15C v Francis Holland School, Sloane Square U15B: lost 11-15

U13B v Francis Holland School, Sloane Square U13A: lost 2-19

U13C v Francis Holland School, Sloane Square U13B: lost 5-13


Saturday 8th September 2018

1st VII v Caterham School: lost 4-10

1st VII v Colfes School: won

1st VII v RGS: won 15-5

1st VII v Latymer Upper: won 6-5

2nd VII v Caterham 2s: lost 2-6

2nd VII v Caterham U16: won 8-2

2nd VII v Latymer 2s: won 8-2

2nd VII v Latymer U16: won 6-1

2nd VII v Colfes 2s: draw 3-3

243 views